ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SONIA - IMO 9183582

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rob Renes [View profile]Title:SONIAAdded:Oct 28, 2007
Captured:September 16, 2007IMO:9183582Hits:394
Location:Ijmuiden, Netherlands
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Place: IJmuiden
Date: 16-09-2007
Owner: Tomasos Brothers Inc, Greece
Flag: Nassau (Bahamas)
Built: 1999
Builder: Hyundai Heavy Industries Korea
LOA: 183,24 m
Call Sign : C6VW2
Gross tonnage : 27645
Vessel Identification
Name:Vega
IMO:9183582
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311223000
Callsign:C6VW2
Former name(s):
- Sonia (Until 2013 Jun 17)
- Taintless (Until 2006 Nov)
- Hellas Renaissance (Until 2005 Mar 22)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:27,645 tons
Summer DWT:46,217 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1999
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Taintless
© Pekka Jarvinen
Taintless
© Pekka Jarvinen
SONIA
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 394 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!