Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ZLARIN - IMO 8129319

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rolf Skiold [View profile]Title:ZLARINAdded:Apr 17, 2005
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Build 1985 at S.A. Juliana Constructora Gijonesa, Gijon. # 291
New name 1998>LARA, 2001>RUBY TYESDAY, 2003>IONIAN SEA.
Imo: 8129319.
Photo: Port of Uddevalla 21/6 1995
Vessel Identification
Name:Ionian Sea
Former name(s):
- Ruby Tuesday (Until 2002 Dec)
- Lara (Until 2001 Jan)
- Zlarin (Until 1998 Nov)
- Asturies (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:5,784 tons
Summer DWT:9,246 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Polski Rejestr Statkow
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°23’24.26” N, 25°55’6.18” E
Speed, course (heading):
10.0kts, 157° (99°)
Arrival:22nd Jul 2017
19:00:54 UTC
Last update:
7 months 19 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 22nd, 19:00:54 UTCNovorossiki
2017 June 12th, 08:00:02 UTCTuzla_turkey
More Of This Ship
Ionian Sea
© Dennis Mortimer
Ionian Sea
© Dennis Mortimer
Ionian Sea
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,841 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!