ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

YOUNG STAR - IMO 8817198

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:trommel. [View profile]Title:YOUNG STARAdded:Jun 26, 2008
Captured:IMO:8817198Hits:622
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Call Sign : 4LQV
Gross tonnage : 1598
Type of ship : Aggregates Carrier
Year of build : 1988
Flag : Georgia
Vessel Identification
Name:Ata Feyz
IMO:8817198
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271042689
Callsign:TCMI9
Former name(s):
- Act (Until 2011 May)
- Pinar E (Until 2010 Mar)
- Young Star (Until 2007 Oct)
- Yong Fu Star (Until 2006 Sep)
- Nisshin Maru No.8 (Until 2005 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,882 tons
Summer DWT:3,221 tons
Length:83 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:5.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Istanbul
Class society:Turkish Lloyd
Build year:1988
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°21’16.99” N, 14°39’27.13” E
Status:Sailing
Speed, course (heading):
6.6kts, 57° (52°)
Destination:
Location:Durres
Arrival:2nd Dec 2017
18:00:03 UTC
Last update:
9 days 18 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 2nd, 18:00:03 UTCDurres
2017 November 25th, 12:00:04 UTCGabes
2017 November 14th, 11:00:00 UTCMarina Di Carrara
2017 October 26th, 12:00:00 UTCTuzla
2017 September 29th, 22:00:07 UTCMonopoli
2017 September 2nd, 01:00:07 UTCIskenderun
2017 August 23rd, 19:00:58 UTCSplit
2017 August 21st, 00:15:05 UTCKoper
2017 August 11th, 15:00:05 UTCOristano
2017 August 7th, 12:30:13 UTCSousse
More Of This Ship
Ata feyz
© Wil Weijsters
ATA FEYZ
© Sinisa Aljinovic
ATA FEYZ
© Sinisa Aljinovic
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 622 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!