ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANNETTE - IMO 9266554

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:polsteam [View profile]Title:ANNETTEAdded:Sep 13, 2007
Captured:IMO:9266554Hits:1,595
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Sietas Werft built with partly outfitted hull from Polish yard Maritim.
Vessel Identification
Name:Annette
IMO:9266554
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304577000
Callsign:V20L8
Former name(s):
- Anette (Until 2003 Nov 18)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Heavy Load Carrier
Gross tonnage:8,383 tons
Summer DWT:9,417 tons
Length:151 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:6.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°0’39.29” N, 121°41’8.22” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
000.8kts, 203° (16°)
Destination:
Location:Jp Yok Honmoku A-5
Arrival:1st Sep 2020
10:30:32 UTC
Last update:
7 days 21 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 28th, 20:00:12 UTCPort Said
2018 July 27th, 19:00:19 UTCMalta
2018 July 23rd, 04:00:20 UTCIt Goa
2018 July 8th, 11:00:58 UTCNlrtm
2018 July 8th, 11:00:01 UTCRotterdam
2018 July 3rd, 20:00:00 UTCHamburg
2018 July 1st, 16:00:00 UTCFlensburg
2018 June 26th, 16:00:11 UTCAntwerp
2018 June 22nd, 02:00:10 UTCCadiz
2018 June 17th, 15:00:10 UTCSuez Canal
More Of This Ship
Annette
© Vladimir Knyaz
Annette
© Vladimir Knyaz
ANNETTE
© Ulf Kornfeld
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,595 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!