ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BOUNDER - IMO 8611192

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Søren L. Hviid [View profile]Title:BOUNDERAdded:Jun 26, 2008
Captured:IMO:8611192Hits:444
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Øresund, 24/08/2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Bounder
IMO:8611192
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304011009
Callsign:V2AU3
Former name(s):
- Borsteler Berg (Until 1997 Dec 16)
- Hetlo (Until 1993 Dec 08)
- Borsteler Berg (Until 1992 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,984 tons
Summer DWT:3,223 tons
Length:89 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:2.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1989
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°0’8.09” N, 19°41’18.23” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.5kts, 316° (316°)
Destination:
Location:Otranto
Arrival:17th Jul 2017
20:00:14 UTC
Last update:
14 days 6 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 17th, 20:00:14 UTCOtranto
2017 July 7th, 08:20:38 UTCItmdc
More Of This Ship
Hetlo
© simonwp
BOUNDER
© Henk Jungerius
BOUNDER
© Henk Jungerius
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 444 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!