ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MIAMI - IMO 7722138

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jens Boldt [View profile]Title:MIAMIAdded:Oct 28, 2007
Captured:October 03, 2007IMO:7722138Hits:566
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Miami at Hamburg, 03.10.2007

STATUS: 02.2010 - BROKEN UP (in India)
Built Hitachi Zosen, Innoshima, Japan
Yard No.: 4612
Completed: 04.1979
First name: Barbara Mariana (04.1979)
Subsequent names:
- 00.1981 - Jalisco
- 07.1996 - Libra Miami
- 01.1997 - Miami
- 01.2001 - Rickmers Seoul
- 08.2002 - Phoenix I
- 04.2003 - Miami
- 11.2008 - Rickmers Hazira
- 03.2009 - Epos
Port of registry: Panama
Call sign: 3FJZ5

Gt/Nt/Dwt: 17.022 / 9.467 / 22.270
L/B/D (m): 178,26 / 26,50 / 10,41
Speed: 21 knots

Owner: Good Faith Shipping Company SA, Piraeus, Greece
Registered owner: Reisor Shipping SA, Panama
Manager: Good Faith Shipping, Piraeus, Greece
Operator: Delmas, Le Havre, France
Vessel Identification
Name:Epos
IMO:7722138
Former name(s):
- Rickmers Hazira (Until 2009 Mar)
- Miami (Until 2008 Nov)
- Phoenix I (Until 2003 Apr)
- Rickmers Seoul (Until 2002 Aug)
- Miami (Until 2001 Jan)
- Libra Miami (Until 1997 Jan)
- Jalisco (Until 1996 Jul)
- Barbara Mariana (Until 1981)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:17,022 tons
Summer DWT:22,270 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
JALISCO
© Pieter Inpyn
MIAMI
© Edson de Lima Lucas
Miami
© Manuel Mohedano Torres
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 566 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!