ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MR LULU - IMO 7226627

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:trommel. [View profile]Title:MR LULUAdded:Jun 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:7226627Hits:774
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
at the port of Tripoli, Libanon. 2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Nour M
IMO:7226627
Former name(s):
- Mr.lulu (Until 2007 Dec)
- Sea Hope Iii (Until 2005 Dec)
- Athos (Until 2004 Dec)
- Agnes (Until 2001 Dec)
- Sea Trader (Until 1994 Feb)
- Silvana (Until 1991 Aug)
- Anne Mette (Until 1984)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,432 tons
Summer DWT:2,176 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Indian Shipping Register
Dual class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1972
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NOUR M
© Colin Leonard
ANNE METTE
© PWR
ANNE METTE
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
trommel. on Nov 04, 2007 15:04 (10 years ago)
Picture is taken in Tripoli, Libanon. 20th of May 2007.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 774 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!