ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Chemsun - IMO 7004641

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:polsteam [View profile]Title:ChemsunAdded:Apr 17, 2005
Captured:IMO:7004641Hits:681
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
...entering the port of Gdansk for repairs.
Vessel Identification
Name:Chemsun
IMO:7004641
Former name(s):
- Arawak (Until 1996 Nov)
- Captain Sumner (Until 1986)
- Sinmar (Until 1976)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:2,291 tons
Summer DWT:3,375 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1970
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Captain Summer
© Capt. Jan Melchers
chemsun
© bulker
Chemsun
© polsteam
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Gianpaolo on Apr 18, 2005 13:45 (11 years ago)
Ankerlokken Glommen built 1970 as GASTON MICARD,
can anyone confirm flag and shipmanagers?
thanks
rgds
Gp
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 681 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!