ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Jo Hegg - IMO 8323886

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:polsteam [View profile]Title:Jo HeggAdded:Apr 17, 2005
Captured:IMO:8323886Hits:460
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
..at repair yard in Gdynia, Poland.
Vessel Identification
Name:Antisana
IMO:8323886
Former name(s):
- Antisana Jorf (Until 2010 Feb)
- Jo Hegg (Until 2008 Jan)
- Golden Queen (Until 1989 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:5,357 tons
Summer DWT:7,918 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
JO HEGG
© Henk Jungerius
JO HEGG
© Tony Garner
JO HEGG
© Henk Jungerius
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Gianpaolo on Apr 18, 2005 13:41 (11 years ago)
JO HEGG ,Mitsubishy-Shimonoseki built 1985 as
GOLDEN QUEEN.
rgds
Gp
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 460 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!