ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Crusader - IMO 8105739

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Spörri [View profile]Title:CrusaderAdded:Oct 28, 2007
Captured:IMO:8105739Hits:490
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Crusader am 09.08.98 bei Hoek van Holland

Baujahr: 1982
Bauwerft, Nummer: Ishikawajima-Harima, Aioi 2794
Länge: 187.7m
Breite: 28.4m
Tragfähigkeit: 38110 Tonnen
Vermessung: 22081 GT
Flagge/Heimathafen: Panama
Scanned from 35mm Print - thus small size
Vessel Identification
Name:Krym
IMO:8105739
Former name(s):
- Shun Fu Star (Until 2011 Dec)
- Bulk Crusader (Until 2009 Jul)
- Crusader (Until 2007 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:22,081 tons
Summer DWT:38,110 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Ukraine Shipping Register
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SHUN FU STAR
© martin klingsick
Krym
© Vladimir Knyaz
Krym
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 490 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!