ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CORAL ISIS - IMO 8024040

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:HJ van der Vegt [View profile]Title:CORAL ISISAdded:Oct 28, 2007
Captured:IMO:8024040Hits:520
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Shipname: Coral isis
Callsign: PDBE
Type ship: gas carrier
IMO no: 8024040
Flag: Netherlands
Length: 114,20mtr
Breadth: 18,30mtr
Year of build: 1982
Shipyard: CH.NAV.DE LA CIOTAT
Photo taken at: Vlissingen (the Netherlands)
Photo taken on: 02-08-2007.
Vessel Identification
Name:Cora Island
IMO:8024040
Former name(s):
- Coral Isis Gas (Until 2009 Apr)
- Coral Isis (Until 2009 Jan)
- Jean Alleaume (Until 1997)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:6,788 tons
Summer DWT:6,082 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CORAL ISIS
© Corveleyn Roger
CORAL ISIS
© Pilot Frans
CORAL ISIS
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 520 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!