ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PURWATI - IMO 9349655

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geert van Kesteren [View profile]Title:PURWATIAdded:Oct 28, 2007
Captured:IMO:9349655Hits:1,099
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Now seen at her starboardquarter; a little further in the channel.
2007-10-21
Vessel Identification
Name:White Shark
IMO:9349655
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538004919
Callsign:V7ZU8
Former name(s):
- Fairchem Scout (Until 2014 Feb)
- Purwati (Until 2012 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:12,105 tons
Summer DWT:20,896 tons
Length:147 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:6.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°25’59” N, 103°54’3.38” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 118° (281°)
Destination:
Location:Pasir Gudang
Arrival:17th May 2018
14:00:15 UTC
Last update:
4 days 9 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 30th, 00:01:53 UTCSingapore
2018 April 17th, 02:30:45 UTCJp Nas
2018 March 5th, 11:00:45 UTCHongkong
2018 February 23rd, 13:00:51 UTCSandakan
2018 February 14th, 22:00:55 UTCUlsan,s.korea
2018 February 9th, 12:00:08 UTCYantai, China
2018 January 31st, 15:00:27 UTCRugao,china
2018 January 6th, 10:00:34 UTCSingapore
2017 November 26th, 02:00:00 UTCShanghai,china
2017 November 3rd, 15:00:52 UTCSingapore
More Of This Ship
FAIRCHEM SCOUT
© Sam Draye
FAIRCHEM SCOUT
© Sam Draye
Purwati
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
HenkR on Oct 28, 2007 13:23 (10 years ago)
Hi Geert,

Good shot man!

built 2007
12.105 gt
shipman: GLBT Shipman.pte.ltd. singapore
owner:Purwati Maritime pte.ltd. .........

reg,
Henk.
Nathan on Oct 28, 2007 12:49 (10 years ago)
Good shot, amazing sky!
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,099 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!