ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KLENODEN - IMO 8917730

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Cornelia Klier [View profile]Title:KLENODENAdded:Oct 29, 2007
Captured:IMO:8917730Hits:667
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
IMO Number: 8917730 Country: Finland
MMSI Number: 230210000 Length: 104.0m
Callsign: OJDD Beam: 16.0m

Hamburg, 26.08.07, it was alrady dark and the ship came along. If you think that you don't see too much on that shot, but like the atmosphere, perhaps you are more satisfied with a dayshot
Vessel Identification
Name:Leo I
IMO:8917730
Flag:Togo
MMSI:671500000
Callsign:5VCV9
Former name(s):
- Klenoden (Until 2014 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,828 tons
Summer DWT:5,528 tons
Length:103 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:6.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°49’21.6” N, 10°38’45.6” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 227° (227°)
Destination:
Location:Sousse
Arrival:6th Aug 2018
06:30:05 UTC
Last update:
1 month 7 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 6th, 06:30:05 UTCSousse
2018 July 26th, 12:00:30 UTCNovrossiysk
2018 July 17th, 07:30:01 UTCGaeta
2018 July 11th, 23:30:18 UTCIstanbul
2018 July 7th, 16:00:54 UTCNovorossisk
2018 June 25th, 08:00:20 UTCTupase
2018 June 22nd, 11:30:58 UTCZonhuldac
2018 June 19th, 09:30:23 UTCNikolaeve
2018 April 29th, 19:30:52 UTCAnnaba
2018 April 13th, 12:00:11 UTCTrabzon
More Of This Ship
Leo I
© babür halulu
Leo I
© babür halulu
leo I
© babür halulu
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Cornelia Klier on Oct 29, 2007 22:37 (10 years ago)
ok, is updated to 1116x768, hope it is o. k. now 8-)
Admin Account on Oct 28, 2007 23:02 (10 years ago)
Resolution too low. 1024x768 pixels minimum.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 667 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!