ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AMALTHEA - IMO 9220067

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arne Luetkenhorst [View profile]Title:AMALTHEAAdded:Oct 28, 2007
Captured:IMO:9220067Hits:385
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Kieler Förde eastbound 27-10-2007

Peter Döhle Schiffahrts-KG, Hamburg
*2001 Hanjin Heavy Industries, Ulsan (#N650)

L: 158.75m B 25.60m D 9.20m
GT 14,290 NT 4,914 Dwt 14,901to. 1,197 TEU

Diesel Hyundai 8RTA6U 17,760 kW 21.00kn

Vessel Identification
Name:Lantau Arrow
IMO:9220067
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538090400
Callsign:V7DF9
Former name(s):
- Amalthea (Until 2008 Oct 03)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:14,290 tons
Summer DWT:14,901 tons
Length:159 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:9.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°53’42.74” N, 7°50’24.11” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 19° (29°)
Destination:
Location:Wilhelmshaven
Arrival:23rd Feb 2018
06:30:45 UTC
Last update:
6 minutes 9 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 15th, 13:00:13 UTCKronshtadt
2018 February 11th, 12:00:27 UTCBremerhaven
2018 February 9th, 13:00:27 UTCWilhelmshaven
2018 February 3rd, 14:00:19 UTCRauma
2018 February 1st, 17:00:30 UTCStpetersburg
2018 January 31st, 12:00:36 UTCKronshtadt
2018 January 27th, 08:00:31 UTCBremerhaven
2018 January 26th, 16:00:33 UTCWilhelmshaven
2018 January 20th, 14:00:34 UTCRauma
2018 January 18th, 13:00:43 UTCSt.petersburg
More Of This Ship
LANTAU ARROW
© Ulf Kornfeld
LANTAU ARROW
© jens smit
LANTAU ARROW
© jens smit
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 385 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!