ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALA - IMO 6812637

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hans-Wilhelm Delfs [View profile]Title:ALAAdded:Oct 01, 2008
Captured:April 14, 2007IMO:6812637Hits:583
Location:Kiel-Holtenau, Holtenau, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
General Cargo Ship ALA passing Nordhafen Kiel/Kiel-Canal eastbound | Photo: 14.04.2007 | © Hans-Wilhelm Delfs, Kiel |
IMO 6812637 | Call Sign: HP81556 | Class.: GL | Flag: Norway (NIS)/Oslo |
ex GALA (-1995), ex TOR NORMANDIA (-1977), ex GALA (-1976) |
GT 1.064 | NT 505 | dwt 1.203 | TEU 42 | Grain 2.438 m³ - Bale 2.237 m³ |
Loa 68,42 m | Lpp 62,26 m | Br. 10,50 m | Draught 3,96 m | Depth 6,250 m |
Engine: Klöckner-Humboldt-Deutz AG; Typ RBV 8 M 545 – 736 kW | 12,50 kn |
Yard: J. J. Sietas Schiffswerft, Hamburg – Yard-No. 603 | Keellaying 23.01.1968 – Launching 02/1968 - Completion 04/1968 |
Owner: Timberlake Corporation c/o M. Hannestad AS, Berg i Ostfold | Manager: Edvin Svenson Skeppsmäkleri AB, Falkenberg/Sweden |
http://www.shipspotting.com/gallery/photo_search.php?submitter=303
Vessel Identification
Name:Ala
IMO:6812637
Former name(s):
- Gala (Until 1982 Nov 05)
- Tor Normandia (Until 1982 Nov 05)
- Gala (Until 1976)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,064 tons
Summer DWT:1,205 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1968
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ALA
© har
ALA
© har
ALA
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 583 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!