ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FLINTERFURY - IMO 9361330

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:doorduinjd [View profile]Title:FLINTERFURYAdded:Jul 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:9361330Hits:550
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
FLINTERFURY on seatrials near Borkum on 2/10/2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Norrfury
IMO:9361330
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244576000
Callsign:PHLU
Former name(s):
- Flinterfury (Until 2010 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cargo/containership
Gross tonnage:2,999 tons
Summer DWT:4,535 tons
Length:89 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:6.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Harlingen
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°43’2.44” N, 29°21’22.82” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.0kts, 89° (85°)
Destination:
Location:Begne > Trgem
Arrival:15th Oct 2017
06:00:51 UTC
Last update:
8 hours 15 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 15th, 06:00:51 UTCBegne > Trgem
2017 October 15th, 04:00:57 UTCBe Gne>tr Gem
2017 September 23rd, 02:00:10 UTCBrake - Ghent
2017 September 20th, 00:00:07 UTCTeesport - Brake
2017 September 14th, 21:00:52 UTCIpswich - Teesport
2017 September 7th, 10:00:30 UTCDerince - Ipswich
2017 September 7th, 06:00:51 UTCIpswich
2017 July 26th, 10:00:12 UTCTuzla
2017 July 24th, 16:00:05 UTCGemlik
2017 July 23rd, 17:00:31 UTCGemlik
More Of This Ship
Pagadder
© Pilot Frans
Norrfury
© Pilot Frans
Pagadder
© Michael Neidig
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 550 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!