ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OLD LADY - IMO 5046281

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dennis Suedkamp [View profile]Title:OLD LADYAdded:Jun 16, 2008
Captured:IMO:5046281Hits:950
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
OLD LADY arriving in Hamburg Harbour. She is renamed to BLEICHEN now.
Vessel Identification
Name:Bleichen
IMO:5046281
Flag:Germany
Callsign:DDXU2
Former name(s):
- Old Lady (Until 2007 Apr)
- Arcipel (Until 1994 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Museum Ship
Gross tonnage:2,129 tons
Summer DWT:2,955 tons
Length:93 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:2.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Class society:International Naval Surveys Bureau
Build year:1958
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°31’37.06” N, 10°0’0.7” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 168° (338°)
Destination:
Location:Hh
Arrival:23rd Oct 2017
12:14:19 UTC
Last update:
28 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 23rd, 12:14:19 UTCHh
2016 March 30th, 12:00:20 UTCHh
More Of This Ship
BLEICHEN
© kapsejler
Bleichen
© Hilmar Peschel
BLEICHEN
© Andreas Hoppe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 950 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!