ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARJA - IMO 9113721

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Cornelia Klier [View profile]Title:MARJAAdded:Oct 28, 2007
Captured:IMO:9113721Hits:522
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
IMO number : 9113721
Name of ship : MARJA
Call Sign : PHBB
Gross tonnage : 3999
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 1995
Flag : Netherlands

Feeder "Marja" goes Hamburg-City :-D On the right side you can see part of this new business-area "Speicherstadt" where they use the old coffee-and spices stories for theaters and such, and all will be ultra-ultra modern..

Vessel Identification
Name:Marja
IMO:9113721
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:245451000
Callsign:PHBB
Former name(s):
- Magda (Until 2004 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:3,999 tons
Summer DWT:5,216 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:5.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Heerenveen
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°27’21” N, 12°15’6” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 27° (120°)
Destination:
Location:Itvce
Arrival:8th Feb 2018
19:00:14 UTC
Last update:
16 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 17:15:33 UTCVenice
2018 February 8th, 19:00:34 UTCItvce
2018 February 7th, 08:00:30 UTCIttrs
2018 February 6th, 07:00:23 UTCItvnc
2018 February 3rd, 23:55:12 UTCIttrs
2018 February 1st, 13:00:21 UTCItvnc
2018 January 31st, 07:00:28 UTCIttrs
2018 January 30th, 00:30:36 UTCItvnc
2018 January 29th, 06:15:56 UTCIttrs
2018 January 27th, 12:00:01 UTCItvnc
More Of This Ship
MARJA
© Jens Boldt
Marja
© Vladimir Knyaz
MAGDA
© Marius Esman
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 522 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!