ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK MIAMI - IMO 9001253

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arne Luetkenhorst [View profile]Title:MAERSK MIAMIAdded:Oct 28, 2007
Captured:IMO:9001253Hits:1,674
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Port Said Port 16-08-07
Photo made by my friend Ole Landschoof during his trip with MV MAERSK DIEPPE

BLUE STAR GMBH, Hamburg
*1994

GT 56,248
Length: 279.12m Beam: 37.75m Depth: 23.25m

TEU (20ft Containers): 4,181
Reefer Containers: 129 Deck, 131 Hold

Main Engine: Sulzer 12 RTA 84 C
MCR: 41260 kW @90rpm
Vessel Identification
Name:Hemol
IMO:9001253
Former name(s):
- Maersk Miami (Until 2013 Dec)
- Nedlloyd Hongkong (Until 2006 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:56,248 tons
Summer DWT:55,238 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1994
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MAERSK MIAMI
© martin klingsick
MAERSK MIAMI
© Michael Schindler
MAERSK MIAMI
© Lennart Rydberg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Cornelia Klier on Oct 28, 2007 16:51 (10 years ago)
Dankeschön, und nun noch eine neugierige Frage: Du arbeitest an Bord von Schiffen ? Hört sich interessant an, hab' ich wenig Ahnung von :-D Ausser als Passagier irgendwo zu buchen und mitzufahren, bei DFDS gibt's das ja billig.. Schönen Gruss aus CH !
Arne Luetkenhorst on Oct 28, 2007 16:39 (10 years ago)
Hi,

das Foto wurde von der Brücke der MAERSK DIEPPE (CP Offen) aufgenommen.

LG Arne
Cornelia Klier on Oct 28, 2007 15:06 (10 years ago)
Hi Arne, das is ein super Foto, so von oben !!! :-D Wo bist du da denn gestanden ?
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,674 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!