ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SHANNON - IMO 9333292

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Carey Akin [View profile]Title:SHANNONAdded:Oct 28, 2007
Captured:IMO:9333292Hits:716
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
Tug SHANNON
DWT: 193
POR: New York, NY
Class: AB +A1 Towing Vessel, Escort Vessel, Fire
Fighting Vessel Class 1 +AMS

Built: 2004, Eastern Shipbuilding Group

Picture taken at Morgan's Point, Texas on 27 October 2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Denia
IMO:9333292
MMSI:367504910
Callsign:WDF9413
Former name(s):
- Shannon (Until 2011 Oct 16)
- Shannon Mcallister (Until 2006 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:280 tons
Summer DWT:193 tons

Additional Information
Build year:2004
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Denia
© dsarkozi
DENIA
© Sam Draye
DENIA
© Sam Draye
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 716 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!