ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Amur 2531 - IMO 8729963

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hans-Wilhelm Delfs [View profile]Title:Amur 2531Added:Jun 26, 2008
Captured:IMO:8729963Hits:493
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
General Cargo Ship AMUR-2531 passing Nordhafen Kiel/Kiel-Canal eastbound | Photo: 14.04.2007 | Hans-Wilhelm Delfs, Kiel |
IMO 8729963 | Call Sign: UDCG | Class.: RS | Flag: Russia/St. Petersburg |
GT 3.086 | NT 998 | dwt 3332 | TEU 102 | Grain 4.064 m |
Loa 116,06 m | Lpp 112,40 m | Br. 13,44 m | Draught 4,13 m | Depth 6,02 m |
Engine: Skoda/CKD Praha, Type 6L275A2 1.400 BHP 1.030 kW | 10 kn |
Yard: Zavody Tazkeho Strojarstva (ZTS), Komarno Yard-No. 2331 | Keellaying 27.12.1988 Completion 26.08.1989 |
Owner: White Sea & Onega Shipping Co (A/O Belomorsko-Onezhskoe Parokhodstvo), Petrozavodsk/Russia| Manager: White Sea & Onega Shipping Co, Petrozavodsk/Russland |
http://www.shipspotting.com/modules/myalbum/viewcat.php?uid=303&num=50&orderby=hitsD
Vessel Identification
Name:Kagan Bey
IMO:8729963
Flag:Panama
MMSI:373406000
Callsign:3FGQ3
Former name(s):
- Onda (Until 2011 Nov)
- Amur 2531 (Until 2008 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,908 tons
Summer DWT:3,332 tons
Length:115 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:4.1 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1989
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°19’38.12” N, 36°34’2.11” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.9kts, 245° (248°)
Destination:
Location:Ru Rov
Arrival:28th Jul 2018
04:00:22 UTC
Last update:
5 days 15 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 28th, 04:00:22 UTCRu Rov
2018 June 27th, 22:00:17 UTCLb Kye
2018 June 10th, 03:00:48 UTCTr Ssx
2018 June 5th, 23:00:36 UTCRu Tag
2018 May 23rd, 06:00:47 UTCTr Izm
2018 May 14th, 12:00:37 UTCRu Rov
2018 April 7th, 20:00:33 UTCTr Tek
2018 March 28th, 02:00:15 UTCRu Rov
2018 March 13th, 15:00:23 UTCTr Tek
2018 February 23rd, 17:00:30 UTCRu Azo
More Of This Ship
ONDA
© Marcus-S
Kagan Bey
© evgenii 10
Kagan Bey
© evgenii 10
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 493 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!