ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Antares - IMO 9036911

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Jones [View profile]Title:AntaresAdded:Apr 17, 2005
Captured:IMO:9036911Hits:782
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
IMO#9036911
4,842 g.t. built 1993. ex-Anchorman.
Sailing outbound from GATX No.1 for Ipswich at Gravesend on 17/4/05.
Vessel Identification
Name:Attair
IMO:9036911
Flag:Panama
MMSI:351762000
Callsign:3FAL
Former name(s):
- Antares (Until 2011 Mar)
- Anchorman (Until 2002 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:4,842 tons
Summer DWT:6,417 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1993
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Antares
© Holly
Attair
© Vladimir Knyaz
ANTARES
© CHARRAN
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Kent Malo on Apr 18, 2005 17:25 (11 years ago)
Great photo, well detailed.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 782 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!