ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ADRIAN MAERSK - IMO 9164237

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Benny Olsen [View profile]Title:ADRIAN MAERSKAdded:Jun 27, 2008
Captured:IMO:9164237Hits:811
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Alexander Maersk
IMO:9164237
Flag:Denmark International Register
MMSI:219470000
Callsign:OZRC2
Former name(s):
- Adrian Maersk (Until 2004 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:14,120 tons
Summer DWT:17,526 tons
Length:155 m
Beam:25 m
Draught:7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Copenhagen
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°43’37.47” N, 10°46’11.81” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 146° (135°)
Destination:
Location:Ly Kho>tn Sfa
Arrival:17th Aug 2017
22:00:02 UTC
Last update:
4 hours 16 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 1st, 10:30:13 UTCTn Sfa>mt Mar
2017 August 1st, 10:30:07 UTCTn Sfa=mt Mar
2017 July 23rd, 05:00:16 UTCMt Mar=ly Mra
2017 July 20th, 13:00:06 UTCTn Sfa=mt Mar
2017 July 5th, 14:00:19 UTCLy Kho=tn Sfa
2017 June 28th, 17:00:06 UTCMt Mar=ly Mra
2017 June 26th, 08:00:10 UTCTn Sfa=mt Mar
2017 June 18th, 15:00:38 UTCLy Kho=tn Sfa
2017 June 13th, 11:30:53 UTCLy Mra=ly Kho
2017 June 9th, 01:30:40 UTCMt Mar=ly Mra
More Of This Ship
ALEXANDER MAERSK
© Dennis Mortimer
ALEXANDER MAERSK
© Dennis Mortimer
ALEXANDER MAERSK
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Cornelia Klier on Jul 29, 2008 21:48 (9 years ago)
A nice close-up of the superstructure of this ship :-)
regards, Cornelia
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 811 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!