ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CHARLESTON EXPRESS - IMO 9243162

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ken Smith [View profile]Title:CHARLESTON EXPRESSAdded:Oct 28, 2007
Captured:IMO:9243162Hits:566
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
CHARLESTON EXPRESS 40,146/2002 IMO 9243162
Outbound passing Gravesend
Oct 27th 2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Charleston Express
IMO:9243162
Flag:U.s.a.
MMSI:367168640
Callsign:WDD6126
Former name(s):
- Cp Everglades (Until 2007 Jun 25)
- Lykes Ranger (Until 2005 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:40,146 tons
Summer DWT:40,478 tons
Length:243 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:8.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Charleston Sc
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
25°11’28.89” N, 80°6’31.41” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.7kts, 205° (203°)
Destination:
Location:Houston
Arrival:23rd May 2018
14:00:18 UTC
Last update:
23 hours 1 minute ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 15th, 03:00:39 UTCNorfolk
2018 May 18th, 07:00:00 UTCCharleston
2018 May 8th, 11:00:09 UTCLondon Gateway
2018 May 6th, 01:00:45 UTCBremerhaven
2018 May 3rd, 04:00:58 UTCAntwerp
2018 April 24th, 15:00:45 UTCNorfolk
2018 April 22nd, 17:00:44 UTCSavannah
2018 April 21st, 05:30:45 UTCPort Everglades
2018 April 17th, 13:00:48 UTCCharleston
2018 April 8th, 08:00:47 UTCLondon Gateway
More Of This Ship
CHARLESTON EXPRESS
© Claus Schaefe
Charleston Express
© Pilot Frans
CHARLESTON EXPRESS
© martin klingsick
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 566 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!