ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LBB-1094 & LBB-1107 - IMO 8725979

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Erikas [View profile]Title:LBB-1094 & LBB-1107Added:Oct 28, 2007
Captured:IMO:8725979Hits:619
Location:Klaipeda, Lithuania
Photo Category: Fishing Vessels
Description:
[color=330033]LBB-1094[/color]
Built in 1984
Call Sign: LYNN
Flag: Lithuania

[color=330033]LBB-1107[/color]
Built in 1986
Call Sign: LYKF
Flag: Lithuania

[color=000033](Klaipeda, October 2007)[/color]
Vessel Identification
Name:Lbb 1107
IMO:8725979
MMSI:277206000
Callsign:LYKF
Former name(s):
- Mrtk 1107 (Until 1995 Mar)
- 1107 (Until 1986 Dec)
- Remigala (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Trawler
Gross tonnage:117 tons
Summer DWT:30 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LBB-1107
© Gena Anfimov
LBB-1107
© frode adolfsen
LBB-1107
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Gena Anfimov on Jan 03, 2012 20:29 (6 years ago)
(http://soviet-trawler.narod.ru/pages/ussr/list_of_baltika.html)

LBB-1094 IMO:8330449 & LBB-1107 IMO:8725979
Gena Anfimov on Oct 14, 2011 18:35 (7 years ago)
Particulars HERE:( http://soviet-trawler.narod.ru/pages/ussr/baltika.html)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 619 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!