ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LIVORNO EXPRESS - IMO 8905969

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ken Smith [View profile]Title:LIVORNO EXPRESSAdded:Oct 28, 2007
Captured:IMO:8905969Hits:497
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
LIVORNO EXPRESS 37,474/1991 IMO 8905969
Lykes Motivator 2001
Jupiter 2001
Ville de Jupiter 2000
CGM Pascal 2000
Inbound for Tilbury Northfleet Hope
Gravesend
Oct 27th 2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Livorno Express
IMO:8905969
Flag:Bermuda
MMSI:310541000
Callsign:ZCDV9
Former name(s):
- Lykes Motivator (Until 2006 Jan)
- Jupiter (Until 2000 Dec 14)
- Ville De Jupiter (Until 2000 Dec)
- Cgm Pascal (Until 2000 Jun)
- Nedloyd Pascal (Until 1998 Jul)
- Nedlloyd Pascal (Until 1998 Jan)
- Cgm Pascal (Until 1995 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:37,474 tons
Summer DWT:43,714 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Hamilton
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1991
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LIVORNO EXPRESS
© Fernando Montes
LIVORNO EXPRESS
© Fernando Montes
LIVORNO EXPRESS
© Marc Boucher
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (4)

Comments sorting method :
Ken Smith on Nov 01, 2007 22:37 (9 years ago)
Thanks Derek, I agree she is the best of the set, light wasn't at all good for the others.

Regards
Ken
DEREK SANDS on Nov 01, 2007 19:43 (9 years ago)
Super stern shot Ken
Like Frederik and Gerda this is for me the best one!
regards
Derek
Ken Smith on Nov 01, 2007 10:03 (9 years ago)
Many thanks for your comment Cornelia, I am pleased it brought back memories for you.

Regards
Ken
Cornelia Klier on Oct 28, 2007 16:18 (9 years ago)
Very nice photo, I have seen this ship last summer at Bremerhaven so I saw this photo and remind me in a good time ! :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 497 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!