ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Gas Legacy - IMO 9186948

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:tony [View profile]Title:Gas LegacyAdded:Oct 28, 2007
Captured:IMO:9186948Hits:393
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Departing the River Tees 28/10/2007

IMO number : 9186948
Name of ship : GAS LEGACY
Call Sign : C4EL2
Gross tonnage : 3392
Type of ship : LPG Tanker
Year of build : 1998
Flag : Cyprus
Vessel Identification
Name:Gas Legacy
IMO:9186948
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229472000
Callsign:9HA3359
Former name(s):
- Arago (Until 2005 Sep)
- Regulus Gas (Until 2002 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:3,392 tons
Summer DWT:3,318 tons
Length:99 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:4.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°41’39.71” N, 1°2’33.19” W
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.6kts, 304° (5°)
Destination:
Location:Grangemouth
Arrival:7th Dec 2017
19:00:10 UTC
Last update:
20 minutes 48 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 7th, 19:00:10 UTCGrangemouth
2017 December 4th, 06:00:58 UTCBelfast Uk
2017 November 30th, 10:00:48 UTCFlushing,nl
2017 November 26th, 09:00:49 UTCAmsterdam Nl
2017 November 22nd, 04:00:42 UTCKalunborg Denmark
2017 November 20th, 09:00:13 UTCSlagen Norway
2017 November 17th, 03:00:24 UTCKarsto Norway
2017 November 9th, 19:00:20 UTCMongstad,norway
2017 November 5th, 09:30:59 UTCKarsto Norway
2017 November 5th, 09:30:17 UTCAntwerp,bl
More Of This Ship
GAS LEGACY
© Moolen
GAS LEGACY
© erwin willemse
GAS LEGACY
© erwin willemse
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 393 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!