ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Dong Bang - IMO 9101558

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Mathieu Larochelle [View profile]Title:Dong BangAdded:Oct 28, 2007
Captured:IMO:9101558Hits:477
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Dong Bang loading grain in Sorel-Tracy. 10-26-07
Vessel Identification
Name:Ocean Merry
IMO:9101558
Flag:Panama
MMSI:372917000
Callsign:3EXF
Former name(s):
- Yong Jin (Until 2013 Jan)
- Dong Bang (Until 2009 Apr)
- Panormos (Until 2006 Nov)
- Royal Taian (Until 2003 Dec)
- Maersk Taian (Until 2000 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:37,821 tons
Summer DWT:71,747 tons
Length:224 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:7.1 m

Additional Information
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°44’1.99” N, 122°57’38.25” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.8kts, 180° (178°)
Destination:
Location:Gebe
Arrival:11th Aug 2018
18:00:53 UTC
Last update:
15 days 11 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 11th, 18:00:53 UTCGebe
2018 July 29th, 13:00:05 UTCLaizhou
2018 July 29th, 12:00:10 UTCLongkou
2018 July 6th, 06:00:18 UTCBatupahat
2018 February 16th, 00:00:53 UTCBontang
2018 February 7th, 02:00:48 UTCXiamen
2017 December 18th, 01:00:04 UTCJing Tang
2017 December 13th, 01:00:53 UTCLai Zhou
2017 November 12th, 23:00:57 UTCTai Chung
2017 November 8th, 00:00:34 UTCNing De Cn
More Of This Ship
OCEAN MERRY
© justin_zhuyan
YONG JIN
© vovashap
YONG JIN
© Baldizza
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 477 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!