ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GS PARTNER - IMO 7726081

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel Hernández Lafuente [View profile]Title:GS PARTNERAdded:Jun 19, 2008
Captured:October 28, 2007IMO:7726081Hits:710
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Berthed at Turia Norte quay, Valencia Port on 28/10/2007.
Call Sign : V3BX2
Gross tonnage : 2.610, DWT : 4.449
Year of build : 1979
Flag : Belize
Dimensions : 86,52 x 14,36 x 6,76 m
TEU : 150, Bale : 4.904 m³, Grain : 4.919 m³
Main engine : Deutz RSBV6M540 _ Bhp.: 3.000, Kw.: 2.208, Speed : 13,25 Kn
Shipbuilder : Sociedad Metalurgica Duro Felguera - Gijón (ESP). Yard No. 148
Name of ship : GS PARTNER, 2005/12.
Former names : Duro Siete, 1979/12. Cabauno, 1981. Parayas, 1989. Cotalba, 1990. Bulko, 1990. Loyal Partner, 1998/04. Partner, 2003/06.
Later name : SEA HOPE, 2008/03.
Broken Up since 21/03/2013 at Aliaga (TUR).
Vessel Identification
Name:Sea Hope
IMO:7726081
Former name(s):
- Gs Partner (Until 2008 Mar)
- Partner (Until 2005 Dec)
- Loyal Partner (Until 2003 Jun)
- Cotalba (Until 1998 Apr)
- Parayas (Until 1990)
- Bulko (Until 1989)
- Parayas (Until 1986)
- Cabauno (Until 1985)
- Duro Siete (Until 1981)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,610 tons
Summer DWT:4,449 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Ukraine Shipping Register
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BULKO
© pieter melissen
GS PARTNER
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
Sea Hope
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 710 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!