ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BARCELONA EXPRESS - IMO 8406286

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
New! Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage
Photo Details
Photographer:Arne Luetkenhorst [View profile]Title:BARCELONA EXPRESSAdded:Oct 28, 2007
Captured:IMO:8406286Hits:808
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
Gioia Tauro 27-07-07
Photo made by my friend Ole Landschoof during his trip with MV MAERSK DIEPPE

ANGLO-EASTERN SHIP MGMT (Hapag Lloyd AG) GENOA EXPRESS CLASS
*1987

GT: 42,682 DWT: 40,859to. 3,266 TEU
L: 269.67m B: 32.20m

17,680 kW 20.5kn

ex CP SINALOA, TMM SINALOA, MING PROMOTION
Vessel Identification
Name:Elona
IMO:8406286
Former name(s):
- Barcelona Express (Until 2013 Nov)
- Tmm Sinaloa (Until 2009 Sep 16)
- Cp Sinaloa (Until 2006 Mar 27)
- Tmm Sinaloa (Until 2005 Aug 06)
- Ming Promotion (Until 2001 Apr 24)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:40,439 tons
Summer DWT:40,859 tons
Length:270 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:11.2 m

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1987
Builder (*):Csbc - Kaohsiung, Taiwan
Owner:-
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Barcelona Express
© Wil Weijsters
BARCELONA EXPRESS
© Antonio Alcaraz Arbelo
BARCELONA EXPRESS
© Antonio Alcaraz Arbelo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 808 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2014 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!