ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BRAEMAR - IMO 9000699

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Fredrik Gelin [View profile]Title:BRAEMARAdded:Sep 29, 2008
Captured:IMO:9000699Hits:1,045
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
Fred Olsen Cruises´ M/S Bremar on a visit to Stockholm during the summer of 2004.
Vessel Identification
Name:Braemar
IMO:9000699
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311541000
Callsign:C6SY7
Former name(s):
- Crown Dynasty (Until 2001 May)
- Norwegian Dynasty (Until 1999 Oct)
- Crown Majesty (Until 1997 Oct)
- Crown Dynasty (Until 1997 May)
- Crown Majesty (Until 1997 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:24,344 tons
Summer DWT:1,800 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
69°3’15.06” N, 33°4’20.46” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.5kts, 59° (64°)
Destination:
Location:Tromso^2c Norway
Arrival:18th Jun 2018
07:15:27 UTC
Last update:
1 day 4 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 11:00:14 UTCSt.john^2cantgua
2018 June 18th, 07:15:27 UTCTromso^2c Norway
2018 June 12th, 03:00:53 UTCSouthampton^2c Uk Vi
2018 June 12th, 03:00:37 UTCSouthampton^2c Uk Vh
2018 June 12th, 03:00:06 UTCSouthampton^2c Uk Vi
2018 June 10th, 05:30:51 UTCSouthampton^2c Uk Vh
2018 June 10th, 05:30:34 UTCSouthampton^2c Uk Vi
2018 June 9th, 10:00:00 UTCTravemunde^2c Germal
2018 June 9th, 08:30:32 UTCTravemunde^2c German
2018 June 7th, 04:00:15 UTCHelsinki
More Of This Ship
BRAEMAR
© Alf Kåre Aasebø
BRAEMAR
© Alf Kåre Aasebø
BRAEMAR
© Jens Taxwedel
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,045 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!