ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Ocean Bulker - IMO 9252058

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Benny Olsen [View profile]Title:Ocean BulkerAdded:Oct 25, 2008
Captured:IMO:9252058Hits:895
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
IMO Added 9252058 - In service as Willow Point 11-2008
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Yuan Shun
IMO:9252058
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477300400
Callsign:VRNE2
Former name(s):
- Cs Solaris (Until 2014 Apr)
- Willow Point (Until 2009 Feb)
- Ocean Bulker (Until 2006 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,963 tons
Summer DWT:28,492 tons
Length:169 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:9.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
25°9’13.01” N, 121°23’16.77” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 155° (44°)
Destination:
Location:Taipei
Arrival:15th Apr 2018
20:00:47 UTC
Last update:
2 days 11 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 21:00:06 UTCTaipei
2018 June 4th, 23:00:39 UTCZhangzhou
2018 June 4th, 23:00:33 UTCZhangzhou
2018 April 15th, 20:00:47 UTCTaipei
2018 April 3rd, 18:00:52 UTCTaipei
2018 March 30th, 16:30:55 UTCZhangzhou
2018 March 27th, 05:30:22 UTCTaipei
2018 March 7th, 12:00:26 UTCZhangzhou
2018 March 3rd, 00:00:38 UTCTaipei
2018 February 25th, 06:00:10 UTCFuzhou
More Of This Ship
C.S. SOLARIS
© JohnWH
C.S. SOLARIS
© AAA
C.S. SOLARIS
© Tony des Landes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Gianpaolo on Apr 18, 2005 14:48 (13 years ago)
Good profile of this geared b/c,Imabari built 2001.
rgds
Gp
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 895 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!