ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EMSRUNNER - IMO 9342152

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerda & Frederik Plets [View profile]Title:EMSRUNNERAdded:Oct 31, 2007
Captured:IMO:9342152Hits:643
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Emsrunner (Limassol)
IMO: 9342152
Call sign: C4QN2
G.T.: 4102
LxBxDr: 106,86 x 15,2 x 5,25 m
Capacity: 279 TEU
Munber of holds: 1
Speed: 12,5 kn
Flag: Cyprus
Built: 2006 - Yard: Bodewes Shipyards B.V. No. 670 / Hoogezand - Netherlands

Seacanal Brussels-Scheldt, unloading cargo at quay DD Shipping in Ruisbroek (Belgium) 23/10/2007
Visit also www.ship-hunters.be
Vessel Identification
Name:Elise
IMO:9342152
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:210329000
Callsign:C4QN2
Former name(s):
- Emsrunner (Until 2014 Nov 21)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,102 tons
Summer DWT:5,499 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
56°42’12” N, 2°27’51” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 311° (299°)
Destination:
Location:Montrose
Arrival:11th Nov 2018
12:00:22 UTC
Last update:
21 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 November 2nd, 23:00:51 UTCSe Sdl
2018 September 9th, 23:30:26 UTCKotka
2018 September 4th, 13:30:00 UTCSzczecin
2018 August 28th, 06:00:41 UTCSt.petersburg
2018 August 25th, 07:00:38 UTCMuuga
2018 August 15th, 19:00:15 UTCGalway
2018 August 10th, 23:00:06 UTCCork
2018 August 1st, 12:00:49 UTCVyborg
2018 July 27th, 09:00:52 UTCBekkeri
2018 July 22nd, 08:00:04 UTCVyborg
More Of This Ship
Ketlin
© Alexandr Moskalenko
KETLIN
© Malte Classens
KETLIN
© Malte Classens
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (4)

Comments sorting method :
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Nov 02, 2007 00:45 (11 years ago)
Hi Derek,
Thanks,it's always sweet to read your nice comments.
Regards,
Frederik & Gerda :-D
DEREK SANDS on Nov 01, 2007 22:22 (11 years ago)
Great shot I agree with Ken
regards
derek
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Oct 31, 2007 20:30 (11 years ago)
Hi Ken,
It was great to see her, only a pity that it isn't possible to photograph her under other angles. Thanks for your kind words.
Regards,
Frederik & Gerda :-D
Ken Smith on Oct 30, 2007 18:29 (11 years ago)
Nice bright photo Gerda, I haven't seen her before thanks for sharing.

Regards
Ken
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 643 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!