ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SUURHUSEN - IMO 9123245

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerda & Frederik Plets [View profile]Title:SUURHUSENAdded:Jul 13, 2008
Captured:IMO:9123245Hits:540
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Suurhusen (St Johnís)
IMO: 9123245
Call sign: V2AN2
G.T.: 2805
LxBxDr: 89,77 x 13,17 x 5,67 m
Capacity: 5716m≥ Grain, 221 TEU
Number of holds: 1
Speed: 12 kn
Flag: Antigua and Barbuda
Built: 1996 - Yard: Scheepswerf Bijholt B.V. Foxhol No: 711 / Foxhol - Netherlands
Ex-Name: Saar Roma (Ď96-í96)

Upstream Seacanal Brussels-Scheldt, passing Ruisbroek on her way to Grimbergen (Belgium) at sunset 22/10/2007
Visit also www.ship-hunters.be
Vessel Identification
Name:Suurhusen
IMO:9123245
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229144000
Callsign:9HA3103
Former name(s):
- Saar Roma (Until 1996 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,805 tons
Summer DWT:4,231 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:5.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
43°24’11.28” N, 5°0’58.74” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 103° (273°)
Destination:
Location:Fos
Arrival:15th Dec 2017
12:00:18 UTC
Last update:
58 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 15th, 12:00:18 UTCFos
2017 December 10th, 03:00:39 UTCPiombino
2017 November 20th, 05:00:31 UTCTrlim
2017 October 24th, 12:00:23 UTCItliv
2017 October 14th, 06:00:10 UTCTenes
2017 September 23rd, 10:00:47 UTCAlg/gmlk
2017 September 23rd, 10:00:05 UTCAliaga
2017 September 6th, 04:00:05 UTCTenes
2017 August 20th, 11:00:44 UTCAmbarli
2017 August 9th, 17:00:08 UTCIzmir
More Of This Ship
Saar Roma
© Frits Olinga
SUURHUSEN S
© Tomasello Letterio
Suurhusen S
© Zoka
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Nov 06, 2007 23:19 (10 years ago)
Hi Derek,
You made Gerda blush with your praised words :lol:
Thanks for your lovely comment.
Regards,
Gerda & Frederik :-D
DEREK SANDS on Nov 02, 2007 10:06 (10 years ago)
Superb shot and thanks for alerting me to this one.
Gerda has excelled herself again!
regards
Derek
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 540 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!