ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CSAV CALLAO - IMO 9236688

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Spörri [View profile]Title:CSAV CALLAOAdded:Oct 28, 2007
Captured:IMO:9236688Hits:434
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
CSAV Callao am 04.06.02 in Hamburg

Baujahr: 2001
Bauwerft, Nummer: Kvaerner, Warnemünde 024
ex-Namen: Wehr Elbe
Länge: 208.3m
Breite: 29.8m
Tragfähigkeit: 33795 Tonnen
Vermessung: 25703 GT
Flagge: Marshall Islands
Heimathafen: Majuro
Scanned from 35mm Print - thus small size
Vessel Identification
Name:Wehr Elbe
IMO:9236688
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538090081
Callsign:V7DH7
Former name(s):
- Csav Callao (Until 2008 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:25,703 tons
Summer DWT:33,657 tons
Length:208 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:10.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°26’53.99” N, 12°14’43.12” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 120° (15°)
Destination:
Location:Itran
Arrival:22nd Sep 2018
10:00:33 UTC
Last update:
8 hours 17 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 11th, 09:00:21 UTCCylms
2018 September 7th, 07:00:51 UTCGrpir
2018 September 5th, 14:00:22 UTCItran
2018 September 3rd, 10:00:04 UTCItvce
2018 September 1st, 20:00:02 UTCSikop
2018 September 1st, 04:00:21 UTCIttrs
2018 August 23rd, 03:00:43 UTCCylms
2018 August 20th, 11:00:50 UTCGrpir
2018 August 17th, 07:00:52 UTCItran
2018 August 14th, 08:00:30 UTCIttrs
More Of This Ship
MSC ELBE
© Giwrgos Mertis
MSC ELBE
© Giwrgos Mertis
MSC ELBE
© Giwrgos Mertis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 434 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!