ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AIDACARA - IMO 9112789

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frank Behling [View profile]Title:AIDACARAAdded:Sep 28, 2008
Captured:IMO:9112789Hits:1,282
Photo Category: Cruise Ships and Liners built 1991-2000
Description:
AIDAcara, Kiel Canal, 17. April 2005.
Photo> Frank Behling
Vessel Identification
Name:Aidacara
IMO:9112789
Flag:Italy
MMSI:247117300
Callsign:IBNR
Former name(s):
- Aida (Until 2001 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:38,557 tons
Summer DWT:3,752 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Genova
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
58°28’22.47” N, 2°17’24.5” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.4kts, 15° (14°)
Destination:
Location:Debrv-gbivg
Arrival:15th Jul 2019
05:00:20 UTC
Last update:
1 day 22 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 31st, 07:00:37 UTCIs Sey - Is Aku
2018 August 28th, 05:00:28 UTCDeham->gbivg
2018 August 25th, 21:30:01 UTCGbkwl->deham
2018 August 23rd, 10:30:58 UTCIsrey->gbler
2018 August 15th, 19:00:33 UTCGlgoh->gljav
2018 August 14th, 08:00:42 UTCIsaku->glgoh
2018 August 8th, 09:05:55 UTCGl Jhs > Gl Jju
2018 August 7th, 05:00:31 UTCDeham->gbivg
2018 August 4th, 21:30:30 UTCGbkwl->deham
2018 August 4th, 09:00:24 UTCIs Aku > Gl Goh Via
More Of This Ship
AIDACARA
© Marc Pingoud
AIDACARA
© Gena Anfimov
AIDACARA
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,282 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!