ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALEXA - IMO 7107780

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:ALEXAAdded:Apr 17, 2005
Captured:IMO:7107780Hits:566
Location:Felixstowe, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Description:
ALEXA FELIXSTOWE APRIL 1992
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Sariska
IMO:7107780
Former name(s):
- Msc Alexa (Until 1996 Apr)
- Alexa (Until 1994)
- Carmen Mare (Until 1986)
- Ruhr Express (Until 1985)
- Seatrain Bremen (Until 1980)
- Geyerfels (Until 1979)
- Seatrain Valley Forge (Until 1978)
- Atlantica Livorno (Until 1977)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:13,276 tons
Summer DWT:18,909 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1971
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
GEYERFELS
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
RUHR EXPRESS
© Joerg Seyler
MSC SARISKA
© Hemant Phul
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Marc Piché on Apr 19, 2005 11:54 (11 years ago)
Excellent image with razor sharp crispness and great light.

Marc
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 566 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!