ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ARGO HEBE - IMO 8800286

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Bengt-Rune Inberg [View profile]Title:ARGO HEBEAdded:Jul 30, 2008
Captured:January 29, 1994IMO:8800286Hits:1,522
Location:Brofjorden, Sweden
Photo Category: Crude Oil Tankers
Description:
ARGO HEBE discharging crude-oil at Brofjorden, Sweden January 29 1994.

Subsequent names:
NESS 2000 - 2004
GRAND KING 2004 - 2008
BW VINSON 2008 - 2009
BERGE VINSON 2009 -

Built by Daewoo-Koje, South Korea 1990.
During 2008/2009 converted to Ore Carrier.
Vessel Identification
Name:Berge Vinson
IMO:8800286
Flag:Panama
MMSI:370495000
Callsign:3ETB
Former name(s):
- Bw Vinson (Until 2009 Sep)
- Grand King (Until 2008 Jul)
- Ness (Until 2004 Jun)
- Argo Hebe (Until 2000 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:153,662 tons
Summer DWT:293,022 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1990
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BERGE VINSON
© lappino
BERGE VINSON
© lappino
Argo Hebe
© Lennart Rydberg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,522 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!