ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC MONTEREY - IMO 9349796

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel Hernández Lafuente [View profile]Title:MSC MONTEREYAdded:Oct 28, 2007
Captured:October 28, 2007IMO:9349796Hits:742
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Berthed at Transversal Costa quay, Valencia Port on 28/10/2007.
Call Sign : DFFA2
MMSI : 218093000
Gross tonnage : 50.963, DWT : 63.397
Year of build : 2007
Flag : Germany
Dimensions : 274,98 x 32,30 x 13,50 m
TEU : 4.870, Reefer points : 460
Main engine : MAN-B&W 7K98MC-C _ Bhp.: 54.343, Kw.: 39.970, Service speed : 24 Kn
Shipbuilder : Daewoo-Mangalia Heavy Industries S.A. - Mangalia (ROU). Yard No. 4062
Name of ship : MSC MONTEREY, 2007/09.
Former name : Buxvillage, 2007/05.
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Monterey
IMO:9349796
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636092391
Callsign:D5BL4
Former name(s):
- Buxvillage (Until 2007 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:50,963 tons
Summer DWT:54,549 tons
Length:275 m
Beam:33 m
Draught:12.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°47’23.86” N, 32°35’47.48” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.1kts, 206° (200°)
Destination:
Location:Trisk>egsuz
Arrival:25th Jul 2018
21:30:37 UTC
Last update:
1 month 28 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 25th, 21:30:37 UTCTrisk>egsuz
2018 July 17th, 19:00:06 UTCTrmer > Grpir
2018 May 28th, 15:00:20 UTCTrmer
2018 May 19th, 04:00:40 UTCEsvlc
2018 April 21st, 04:00:03 UTCEscas>esvlc
2018 April 19th, 09:30:26 UTCItspe>esbcn
2018 April 19th, 09:30:03 UTCEsbcn>escas
2018 April 18th, 18:00:14 UTCItspe>frfos
2018 April 17th, 04:00:19 UTCEsvlc>itspe
2018 April 14th, 10:00:04 UTCTrmer>esvlc
More Of This Ship
MSC MONTEREY
© Giwrgos Mertis
MSC MONTEREY
© Giwrgos Mertis
MSC MONTEREY
© Giwrgos Mertis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 742 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!