ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CSCL BREMEN - IMO 8714217

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Spörri [View profile]Title:CSCL BREMENAdded:Oct 28, 2007
Captured:IMO:8714217Hits:866
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
CSCL Bremen am 27.08.01 in Hamburg

Baujahr: 1988
Bauwerft, Nummer: Daewoo, Okpo 4019
ex-Namen: Choyang Success
Länge: 241.1m
Breite: 32.3m
Tragfähigkeit: 42795 Tonnen
Vermessung: 35958 GT
Flagge/Heimathafen: Panama
Scanned from 35mm Print - thus small size
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Lugano
IMO:8714217
Former name(s):
- Cscl Bremen (Until 2004 Oct)
- Choyang Success (Until 2001 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:35,958 tons
Summer DWT:42,795 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1988
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MSC LUGANO
© Pilot Frans
MSC LUGANO
© Pilot Frans
MSC LUGANO
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 866 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!