ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CSCL CHIWAN - IMO 9224312

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Spörri [View profile]Title:CSCL CHIWANAdded:Oct 28, 2007
Captured:IMO:9224312Hits:475
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
CSCL Chiwanam 08.07.02 auf der Elbe bei Altenbruch

Baujahr: 2001
Bauwerft, Nummer: Samsung 1343
Länge: 259.8m
Breite: 32.25m
Tragfähigkeit: 50488 Tonnen
Vermessung: 39541 GT
Flagge: Zypern
Heimathafen: Limassol
Scanned from 35mm Print - thus small size
Vessel Identification
Name:Seaspan Chiwan
IMO:9224312
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477014500
Callsign:VRBH3
Former name(s):
- Cscl Chiwan (Until 2013 Jul 17)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:39,941 tons
Summer DWT:50,790 tons
Length:260 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:10.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°16’37.67” N, 104°17’38.86” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.0kts, 81° (80°)
Destination:
Location:Singapore
Arrival:12th Dec 2018
05:00:57 UTC
Last update:
2 days 1 hour ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 26th, 21:00:00 UTCKaohsiung
2018 August 20th, 21:00:51 UTCSingapore
2018 August 8th, 07:00:48 UTCHongkong
2018 August 6th, 11:00:50 UTCXiamen
2018 August 5th, 13:30:49 UTCKaohsiung
2018 July 31st, 13:30:46 UTCSingapore
2018 July 18th, 08:00:39 UTCHongkong
2018 July 16th, 08:00:39 UTCXiamen
2018 July 10th, 13:00:43 UTCSingapore
2018 June 25th, 11:00:05 UTCXiamen
More Of This Ship
SEASPAN CHIWAN
© carlo martinelli
SEASPAN CHIWAN
© J.M.DOMINGUEZ
SEASPAN CHIWAN
© carlo martinelli
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 475 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!