ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEA CLOUD - IMO 8843446

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel Hernández Lafuente [View profile]Title:SEA CLOUDAdded:Sep 23, 2008
Captured:October 28, 2007IMO:8843446Hits:744
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: Cruise Ships and Liners built before 1950
Description:
Leaving from Valencia Port on 28/10/2007.
Call Sign : 9HOM2
MMSI : 256084000
Gross tonnage : 2.532, DWT : 788
Year of build : 1931
Flag : Malta 🇲🇹
Dimensions : 96,35 x 15,24 x 4,88 m
Sail area : 3.160 m˛, Berths : 64, Cabins : 32
Main engine : 4 x Enterprise DMG-38 _ Bhp.: 4.996, Kw.: 3.676, Speed : 9 Kn
Shipbuilder : Fried. Krupp Germaniawerft AG - Kiel (DEU). Yard No. 519
Name of ship : SEA CLOUD, 1987.
Former names : Hussar, 1931/09. Sea Cloud, 1935. Angelita, 1952. Patria, 1961. Antarna, 1964. Sea Cloud, 1979. Sea Cloud of Grand Cayman, 1980.
Vessel Identification
Name:Sea Cloud
IMO:8843446
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256084000
Callsign:9HOM2
Former name(s):
- Sea Cloud Of Grand Cayman (Until 1987)
- Antarna (Until 1979)
- Hussar (Until 1935)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:2,532 tons
Summer DWT:788 tons
Length:110 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:5.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1931
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°25’52.21” N, 12°19’1.8” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 250° (93°)
Destination:
Location:Hr Rov
Arrival:9th Aug 2018
05:30:49 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 6 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 9th, 05:30:49 UTCHr Rov
2018 August 7th, 10:30:17 UTCIt Trs
2018 July 17th, 05:00:47 UTCIt Ptf
2018 July 15th, 10:30:27 UTCCalvi, Corse
2018 July 10th, 13:30:58 UTCCapri, It
2018 July 3rd, 04:30:01 UTCNauplion
2018 June 28th, 04:30:53 UTCFolegrandos, Greece
2018 June 27th, 04:30:34 UTCDelos, Gr
2018 June 26th, 10:00:59 UTCNaxos, Gr
2018 June 22nd, 04:00:03 UTCKatapola, Gr
More Of This Ship
SEA CLOUD
© Emmanuel.L
SEA CLOUD
© Emmanuel.L
SEA CLOUD
© Hans Schulze
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 744 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!