ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CSCL TIANJIN - IMO 9224324

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Spörri [View profile]Title:CSCL TIANJINAdded:Oct 28, 2007
Captured:IMO:9224324Hits:1,170
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
CSCL Tianjin am 03.06.02 in Hamburg

Baujahr: 2001
Bauwerft, Nummer: Samsung, Koje 1344
Länge: 259.8m
Breite: 32.25m
Tragfähigkeit: 50700 Tonnen
Vermessung: 39941 GT
Flagge: Malta
Heimathafen: Valletta
Scanned from 35mm Print - thus small size
Vessel Identification
Name:Rotterdam Bridge
IMO:9224324
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538005687
Callsign:V7KF6
Former name(s):
- Sc Tianjin (Until 2014 May)
- Csav Lanco (Until 2013 Jan)
- Cscl Tianjin (Until 2010 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:39,941 tons
Summer DWT:50,953 tons
Length:260 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:10.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
22°17’45.86” N, 120°10’53.9” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.7kts, 186° (185°)
Destination:
Location:Khh
Arrival:8th Dec 2018
19:00:30 UTC
Last update:
1 day 22 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 9th, 08:00:17 UTCSingapore
2018 July 8th, 12:00:49 UTCTanjungpelepas
2018 June 28th, 09:30:52 UTCCnsha
2018 June 22nd, 09:30:43 UTCSgsin
2018 May 4th, 18:00:43 UTCBjcoo
2018 April 13th, 07:00:58 UTCMytpp
2018 April 13th, 07:00:10 UTCPwbga
2018 March 24th, 05:00:35 UTCPwbga
2018 March 24th, 05:00:28 UTCCnsha
2018 January 7th, 18:00:34 UTCTanjung Pekepas
More Of This Ship
Rotterdam Bridge
© Wil Weijsters
Rotterdam Bridge
© Wil Weijsters
ROTTERDAM BRIDGE
© Boeing73c
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,170 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!