ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AMANDA - IMO 8104565

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:AMANDAAdded:Jun 26, 2008
Captured:IMO:8104565Hits:435
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Amanda leaving Zandvlietlock in Antwerp (28-10-2007).
imo: 8104565
build: 1981
flag: Denmark
ex-name:
Eldor
Vessel Identification
Name:Amanda
IMO:8104565
Flag:Denmark International Register
MMSI:219002392
Callsign:OURV2
Former name(s):
- Eldor (Until 2002 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,441 tons
Summer DWT:1,795 tons
Length:81 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:3.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Marstal
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1981
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°13’45.78” N, 13°5’24.6” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.6kts, 99° (98°)
Destination:
Location:Riga
Arrival:14th Dec 2017
13:00:11 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 11 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 14th, 13:00:11 UTCRiga
2017 December 10th, 14:00:31 UTCDkhvs
2017 December 6th, 20:00:48 UTCHamburg
2017 December 3rd, 14:00:48 UTCHumber*ps
2017 November 25th, 23:55:07 UTCAarhus
2017 November 23rd, 19:00:10 UTCBrake
2017 November 23rd, 01:00:09 UTCBremerhaven
2017 November 20th, 21:00:00 UTCHamburg
2017 November 16th, 19:00:55 UTCRendsburg
2017 November 14th, 07:00:06 UTCRostock
More Of This Ship
AMANDA
© Brian Brady
Amanda
© Wil Weijsters
AMANDA
© Malte Classens
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 435 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!