ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Priceless - IMO 9000546

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:timbo2 [View profile]Title:PricelessAdded:Oct 28, 2007
Captured:IMO:9000546Hits:492
Photo Category: Crude Oil Tankers
Description:
PRICELESS imo 9000546 Top Tanker Man. - Komarf Hope Shipping Lib 91/79,718grt 145,200dw
Built Hyundai Ulsan y/no 724
Ex. Tromso Spirit Shravan 93

Piraeus Roads 14.9.07
Vessel Identification
Name:Sea Wave
IMO:9000546
Former name(s):
- Neptune (Until 2010 Feb)
- Priceless (Until 2008 Sep)
- Shravan (Until 2005 Feb)
- Tromso Spirit (Until 1993 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Crude Oil Tanker
Gross tonnage:79,718 tons
Summer DWT:154,970 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1991
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Neptune
© Vladimir Knyaz
Priceless
© Pilot Frans
Priceless
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 492 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!