ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BOHEMIA - IMO 9245366

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frank Behrends [View profile]Title:BOHEMIAAdded:Oct 28, 2007
Captured:IMO:9245366Hits:585
Photo Category: Inland Tankers
Description:
Tanker [b]Bohemia[/b] seen approaching Iffezheim Locks
on Rhine River km 336, 21.09.2007
Europanummer: 4803350
Name: Bohemia
Flag: Germany
Homeport: Schmachtenhagen
Owner: G.B.R Appelt und Stastny in Schmachtenhagen
Bowthruster: (hp) Caterpillar 3406C DITA 406 hp/1800 rpm
Engine (hp): Caterpillar 3516 (B) DI-TA electronic, 1349 kW/1835 hp, 1600 rpm
L: (m) 110,00
B: (m) 11,45
D: (m) 2,85
ton: 2376
built: 2001
Casco: Santierul Naval SA in Orsova, Romania
Yard: Dolderman in Dordrecht, Netherlands
Built as: Myriam II
Vessel Identification
Name:Bohemia
IMO:9245366
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211483260
Callsign:DD3561
ENI no.:04804100
Former name(s):
- Myriam Ii (Until 2005 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Inland Tanker
Summer DWT:2,498 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Schmachtenhagen
Build year:2001
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BOHEMIA
© Rene Keuvelaar
BOHEMIA
© Rene Keuvelaar
BOHEMIA
© seaweasel
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Frank Behrends on Oct 29, 2007 22:17 (9 years ago)
Hello Frederik & Gerda :-)
Thank you for your kind comments my dear friends.
It is always a pleasure to share these pictures with our shipspotting community.
Regards, Frank
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Oct 29, 2007 01:31 (9 years ago)
Hi Frank,
You have posted another fantastic series inland vessels shots and view of severl ships. Thanks for sharing this great stuff dear shipspotting friend! :-o 8-)
Regards,
Frederik & Gerda :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 585 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!