ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC CARAIBES - IMO 9326952

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Henk Guddee [View profile]Title:MSC CARAIBESAdded:Oct 28, 2007
Captured:IMO:9326952Hits:448
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Photo taken at Terneuzen (the Netherlands) on October 28, 2007
Vessel Identification
Name:John Lukas Dede
IMO:9326952
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304827000
Callsign:V2BH2
Former name(s):
- Lucy Borchard (Until 2014 Jan 10)
- Msc Caraibes (Until 2007 Oct 29)
- Holland Maas Caraibes (Until 2006 Sep)
- Msc Caraibes (Until 2006 Jun 07)
- Holland Maas Cara´bes (Until 2006 May 25)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,962 tons
Summer DWT:11,404 tons
Length:134 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:8.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°54’23.4” N, 4°15’40.2” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
4.1kts, 123° (124°)
Destination:
Location:Itnap
Arrival:17th Feb 2018
16:00:23 UTC
Last update:
1 day 1 hour ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 17th, 04:00:47 UTCItnap
2018 February 15th, 13:00:00 UTCItgoa
2018 February 14th, 04:00:59 UTCFrfos
2018 February 8th, 19:00:17 UTCIlhfa
2018 February 4th, 00:00:06 UTCItnap
2018 February 2nd, 15:00:15 UTCItgoa
2018 January 17th, 04:00:13 UTCFrfos
2018 January 11th, 17:00:28 UTCIlhfa
2018 January 10th, 17:00:24 UTCIlash
2018 January 6th, 14:30:51 UTCItnap
More Of This Ship
TROUPER
© carlo martinelli
TROUPER
© Tomasello Letterio
TROUPER
© Tomasello Letterio
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 448 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!