ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC CARAIBES - IMO 9326952

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Henk Guddee [View profile]Title:MSC CARAIBESAdded:Oct 28, 2007
Captured:IMO:9326952Hits:425
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Photo taken at Terneuzen (the Netherlands) on October 28, 2007
Vessel Identification
Name:John Lukas Dede
IMO:9326952
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304827000
Callsign:V2BH2
Former name(s):
- Lucy Borchard (Until 2014 Jan 10)
- Msc Caraibes (Until 2007 Oct 29)
- Holland Maas Caraibes (Until 2006 Sep)
- Msc Caraibes (Until 2006 Jun 07)
- Holland Maas Cara´bes (Until 2006 May 25)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,962 tons
Summer DWT:11,404 tons
Length:134 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:7.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°50’23.21” N, 14°17’4.48” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 14° (14°)
Destination:
Location:Itnap
Arrival:21st Jul 2018
11:30:52 UTC
Last update:
14 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 21st, 11:30:52 UTCItnap
2018 July 21st, 10:00:19 UTCItnap
2018 July 19th, 07:00:09 UTCItgoa
2018 July 18th, 01:00:41 UTCFrfos
2018 July 11th, 05:00:09 UTCIlash
2018 July 6th, 21:54:21 UTCItnap
2018 July 5th, 06:00:02 UTCItgoa
2018 July 4th, 02:00:09 UTCFrfos
2018 June 27th, 13:00:32 UTCIlash
2018 June 23rd, 15:00:31 UTCItnap
More Of This Ship
TROUPER
© carlo martinelli
TROUPER
© Tomasello Letterio
TROUPER
© Tomasello Letterio
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 425 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!