ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC FEDERICA - IMO 7617412

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:MSC FEDERICAAdded:Aug 15, 2007
Captured:IMO:7617412Hits:681
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
MSC FEDERICA FELIXSTOWE MAY 1990
Vessel Identification
Name:Kassiakos
IMO:7617412
Former name(s):
- Msc Sarah (Until 2002 Feb)
- Kassiakos (Until 1997 Jan)
- Federica (Until 1995 Feb)
- Msc Federica (Until 1993 Jun)
- Kassiakos (Until 1990 Feb)
- Hazelbank (Until 1989 Dec)
- Arabian Leader (Until 1989)
- Thalassini Mana (Until 1987)
- Arabian Leader (Until 1979)
- Amerika (Until 1978)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:16,872 tons
Summer DWT:21,793 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Thalassini Mana
© simonwp
FEDERICA
© Joerg Seyler
FEDERICA
© Joerg Seyler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Arne Jürgens on Feb 28, 2007 23:54 (9 years ago)
Great photo.

Thanx for posting this one!

Regards,
AJ
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 681 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!