ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Poseidon VI - IMO 6726565

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jukka Koskimies [View profile]Title:Poseidon VIAdded:Oct 28, 2007
Captured:IMO:6726565Hits:1,281
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
At Lavrion, Greece on 20.9.2007
IMO number : 6726565
Gross tonnage : 594
Type of ship : Salvage Ship
Built : in 1967 by Danyard A/S, Fredrikshavn, Denmark
Flag : Cyprus
Ex names : NORDJYLLAND -02, SEA DREAM -05
A photo of her as the Sea Dream + some data HERE
Vessel Identification
Name:Poseidon Vi
IMO:6726565
Flag:U.k.
Former name(s):
- Nordjylland (Until 2005 Mar 07)
- Sea Dream (Until 2004 Nov)
- Nordjylland (Until 2002 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Yacht
Gross tonnage:594 tons
Summer DWT:150 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Hellenic Shipping Register
Build year:1967
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
POSEIDON VI
© Nektarios Papadakis
POSEIDON VI
© Nektarios Papadakis
ULYSSES
© Godra
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,281 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!